Paraguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Concepcion

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Concepcion. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Concepcion with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,3785,206
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,2205,730
AlgiersAlgeria 9,2255,732
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,5665,944
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 1,242772
AzulArgentina 1,499931
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,3098,270
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4978,387
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,6249,087
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,6719,117
AmberleyAustralia 13,4828,378
AgdamAzerbaijan 12,8237,968
AstaraAzerbaijan 12,9748,062
AimoresBrazil 1,7471,086
AlagoinhasBrazil 2,3461,458
AltamiraBrazil 2,3191,441
Alto TapajosBrazil 1,7901,113
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 1,339832
ApodiBrazil 2,8851,793
AracajuBrazil 2,5671,595
AracuaiBrazil 1,7591,093
AragarcasBrazil 998620
AraxaBrazil 1,166725
Arco VerdeBrazil 2,7351,699
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,2976,399
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,2756,385
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,9237,409
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,8254,863
Alert, NunavutCanada 11,7827,322
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,7645,446
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,7175,417
AbecheChad 9,4595,878
AntofagastaChile 1,328825
AricaChile 1,455904
AltaiChina 15,9469,909
Aepto.San LuisColombia 3,4712,157
Antonio NarinoColombia 3,4992,175
AraucaColombia 3,6872,291
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,0093,113
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 4,9173,056
AzuaDominican Republic 4,8843,035
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 11,0956,894
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 11,2677,002
AswanEgypt 11,0646,875
AsyutEgypt 11,0216,848
AcajutlaEl Salvador 5,4193,367
AsmaraEritrea 11,3067,026
AssabEritrea 11,5997,208
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,0336,856
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,9466,180
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,7285,424
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,7427,296
AccraGhana 6,9974,348
AlexandroupolisGreece 11,1586,934
AthensGreece 10,8596,748
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 10,8496,742
AasiaatGreenland 10,2526,371
AmmassalikGreenland 10,0446,241
AputiteqGreenland 10,3526,433
AkureyriIceland 10,4556,497
AgraIndia 15,5409,657
AhmedabadIndia 14,9399,283
AkolaIndia 15,3309,527
AllahabadIndia 15,8909,874
AmritsarIndia 15,2609,483
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 16,93810,525
AbadanIran 12,7337,912
ArakIran 12,9648,056
AlbengaItaly 10,0296,232
AlgheroItaly 9,8326,110
AmendolaItaly 10,4186,474
AnconaItaly 10,3736,446
ArezzoItaly 10,2486,368
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,6184,112
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,6814,152
AbashiriJapan 16,99110,558
AburatsuJapan 18,76011,658
AikawaJapan 17,81411,070
AjiroJapan 17,96211,162
AkitaJapan 17,56810,917
AkuneJapan 18,80111,683
AomoriJapan 17,44310,839
AsahikawaJapan 17,12110,639
AsosanJapan 18,67611,606
AmmanJordan 11,6627,247
AlmatyKazakhstan 15,3129,515
AinaziLatvia 11,7307,289
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,8516,743
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,0766,883
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,6156,596
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,1146,906
AtarMauritania 6,8534,259
AgalegaMauritius 11,9207,407
AcapulcoMexico 6,4123,985
AayanbulagMongolia 16,61910,327
AltaiMongolia 16,54210,280
ArvaikheerMongolia 16,91810,513
AgadirMorocco 7,8654,887
AmsterdamNetherlands 10,3556,434
AlexandraNew Zealand 11,0296,853
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,1366,920
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,2186,971
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,3407,047
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,0096,841
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,0146,844
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,3537,055
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,3657,062
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,3677,064
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,3677,064
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,3677,064
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,3677,064
AltagraciaNicaragua 4,9533,078
AgadezNiger 8,4035,221
AsuncionParaguay 205127
ArequipaPeru 1,6761,041
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 19,44212,082
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,2724,519
AradRomania 11,0496,866
AjanRussia 16,13210,024
AldanRussia 16,09710,003
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 13,1038,143
AleksandrovskoeRussia 14,6659,113
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 16,52710,270
AnadyrRussia 13,9828,688
ArkhangelskRussia 12,7227,906
ArmavirRussia 12,4737,751
AstrakhanRussia 13,0238,093
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,7667,312
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,9545,564
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 9,0255,608
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 9,0755,640
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,8415,494
Abu HamedSudan 10,9286,791
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,7226,663
AqiqSudan 11,3527,054
ArbaatSudan 11,2967,020
AromaSudan 11,0536,869
AtbaraSudan 10,9156,783
Abu KamalSyria 12,1807,569
AleppoSyria 11,9117,402
AranyaprathetThailand 17,64110,963
AtakpameTogo 7,2304,493
AdanaTurkey 11,7767,318
AfyonTurkey 11,4427,110
AnkaraTurkey 11,6777,256
AntalyaTurkey 11,3877,076
AshgabatTurkmenistan 13,7688,556
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 10,3306,419
AberporthUk 9,8416,115
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,8886,145
Aj-PetriUkraine 11,9197,407
Askanija NovaUkraine 11,9667,436
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 13,1858,193
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 13,1678,182
ArtigasUruguay 780485
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,2074,478
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,7105,412
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,2636,378
Abilene, TxUsa 7,6614,761
Ada, MnUsa 8,7805,456
Adrian, MiUsa 7,7734,830
Aiken, ScUsa 6,8954,285
Akron, OhUsa 7,5734,706
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,4545,253
Albany, GaUsa 6,7814,214
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,5494,691
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,3125,165
Albion, NeUsa 8,3865,211
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,3155,167
Aledo, IlUsa 7,9594,946
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,5625,320
Algona, IaUsa 8,2825,146
Alice, TxUsa 7,1864,465
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,3654,577
Alliance, NeUsa 8,6455,372
Alma, MiUsa 7,9094,914
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,0655,012
Alpine, TexasUsa 7,7554,819
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,0194,983
Amherst, MaUsa 7,4504,630
Amite, LaUsa 6,9804,337
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,4107,712
Anderson, InUsa 7,6514,754
Anderson, ScUsa 7,0354,372
Angelica, NyUsa 7,5784,709
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,7734,830
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,1766,945
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 6,6074,106
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,1993,852
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,0614,388
Ashland, WiUsa 8,5265,298
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,2186,349
Atchison, KsUsa 8,0244,986
Athens, GaUsa 6,9444,315
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,9614,326
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,2164,484
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 14,6749,119
Auburn, NeUsa 8,1085,038
Augusta, GaUsa 6,8304,244
Augusta, MtUsa 9,5505,934
Aurora, IlUsa 7,9264,926
Austin, TxUsa 7,3604,574
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,3038,888
AndizanUzbekistan 14,9839,310
AcariguaVenezuela 3,8862,415
AdenYemen 11,8227,346


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -