Paraguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Concepcion

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Concepcion. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Concepcion with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 14,6149,081
BustAfghanistan 14,2678,866
BatnaAlgeria 9,3875,833
BecharAlgeria 8,4705,263
BejaiaAlgeria 9,3565,814
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,3805,208
BiskraAlgeria 9,2845,769
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,9455,559
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 4,3472,702
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 4,4352,756
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 4,4442,762
Base OrcadasAntarctica 4,2612,648
ByrdAntarctica 6,9184,299
Bahia BlancaArgentina 1,7601,094
BarilocheArgentina 2,3491,460
Buenos AiresArgentina 1,244773
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,5678,431
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,4818,377
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4149,578
BrestBelarus 11,4657,124
BrusselsBelgium 10,2236,353
Belize CityBelize 5,6573,515
BeninBenin 7,2834,526
BohiconBenin 7,2984,535
BermudaBermuda 6,2533,885
BageBrazil 937583
BambuiBrazil 1,241771
BarbacenaBrazil 1,424885
BarbalhaBrazil 2,6371,638
BarcelosBrazil 2,5661,595
BarraBrazil 2,0401,268
Barra Do CordaBrazil 2,3811,480
BarreirasBrazil 1,8151,128
BelémBrazil 2,6281,633
Belo HorizonteBrazil 1,446898
BelterraBrazil 2,3281,447
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 2,1311,324
Bom JesusBrazil 908564
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 1,8581,155
BrasiliaBrazil 1,307812
BrevesBrazil 2,5311,573
BurgasBulgaria 11,3467,051
BurundiBurundi 9,5285,921
BatouriCameroon 8,3655,198
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,0945,030
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,2676,380
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,3116,407
Banff, AbCanada 10,0486,244
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,0995,033
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,4185,231
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,8396,114
Bissett, MbCanada 9,0885,648
Blue River, BcCanada 10,3166,410
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,9614,947
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,0456,863
Brandon, MbCanada 9,1705,698
Broadview, SkCanada 9,3285,797
Broughton Island, NtCanada 10,1296,294
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,7486,679
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,0954,409
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,8246,726
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,0596,872
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,7785,455
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,4805,891
Balmaceda PuertoChile 2,8101,746
BeijingChina 18,08711,240
BarranquillaColombia 4,2582,646
Benito SalasColombia 3,5172,186
BogotáColombia 3,6172,248
BrnoCzech Republic 10,8806,761
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,4625,880
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,8025,470
BaniDominican Republic 4,8453,010
BarahonaDominican Republic 4,8623,021
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4,8743,029
BahariyaEgypt 10,8826,762
Beni SuefEgypt 11,1126,905
BiarritzFrance 9,3705,823
BordeauxFrance 9,5195,915
BrestFrance 9,5705,947
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,7146,036
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,7156,037
BitamGabon 7,9624,948
BanjulGambia 6,0453,756
BerlinGermany 10,8436,738
BrockenGermany 10,6486,616
BokeGuinea 6,0053,732
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,0093,734
BudapestHungary 10,9526,805
Budapest-LORINCHungary 10,9616,811
BangaloreIndia 15,1429,410
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,9449,286
BhubaneshwarIndia 16,21610,077
BikanerIndia 15,0849,374
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 17,20110,689
BabolsarIran 13,2718,247
Bandar AbbasIran 13,4248,342
Bandar AnzaliIran 13,0048,081
Bandar LengehIran 13,2578,238
BirjandIran 13,8038,577
BushehrIran 12,9378,039
BaghdadIraq 12,4427,732
BasraIraq 12,6957,889
BelmulletIreland 9,7516,059
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,7546,061
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 10,4756,509
BergamoItaly 10,2326,358
BolognaItaly 10,2726,383
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 10,3856,453
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 10,3286,418
BrindisiItaly 10,5396,549
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,8894,281
BouakeIvory Coast 6,6584,137
BalkhashKazakhstan 15,0679,363
BeirutLebanon 11,6837,260
BenghaziLibya 10,2976,399
BirzaiLithuania 11,6907,265
BitolaMacedonia 10,8166,721
BlantyreMalawi 9,5565,938
BvumbweMalawi 9,5565,938
BintuluMalaysia 17,54210,901
BamakoMali 6,7044,166
Bko-SMali 6,7034,165
BougounMali 6,6694,144
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,3224,550
BaitagMongolia 16,25910,103
BaruuhturuunMongolia 16,20810,072
BaruunkharaaMongolia 16,83310,460
Baruun-UrtMongolia 17,29910,750
BayandelgerMongolia 17,37010,794
BayankhongorMongolia 16,81710,450
Bayan-OvooMongolia 17,15310,659
BulganMongolia 16,73710,401
BhamawMyanmar 17,43610,835
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 10,9296,792
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,0336,856
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 10,9356,795
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,0716,879
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,0836,887
BluffieldsNicaragua 4,8723,028
BilmaNiger 8,9515,562
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,9714,953
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 12,1267,535
BergenNorway 10,8916,768
Bergen - FloridaNorway 10,8906,767
BjornoyaNorway 12,1217,532
Bodo, NordlandNorway 11,6567,243
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 11,4807,134
BadinPakistan 14,5979,071
BahawalnagarPakistan 15,0989,382
BalakotPakistan 15,1209,396
BarkhanPakistan 14,7589,170
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,3332,692
BascoPhilippines 19,67712,228
BialystokPoland 11,4737,129
BejaPortugal 8,5685,324
BragancaPortugal 8,9305,549
BistritaRomania 11,3167,032
BucharestRomania 11,3217,035
BajkitRussia 15,3229,521
BarabinskRussia 14,9539,292
BarnaulRussia 15,3519,539
BerezovoRussia 13,9008,638
BiserRussia 13,7278,530
BlagovescenskRussia 16,99910,564
BogdarinRussia 16,48710,245
BogucanyRussia 15,6489,724
BomnakRussia 16,49810,252
BorRussia 15,1099,389
BorzjaRussia 16,97110,546
BratskRussia 15,9889,935
BelgradeSerbia 10,9256,789
BoSierra Leone 6,0643,768
BontheSierra Leone 5,9713,711
BratislavaSlovakia 10,8596,748
BerberaSomalia 11,7277,287
BusanSouth Korea 18,57511,543
BadajozSpain 8,7005,406
BarcelonaSpain 9,4495,872
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,1615,692
BabanusaSudan 10,0296,232
BaselSwitzerland 10,2106,344
BernSwitzerland 10,1656,317
BangkokThailand 17,46010,850
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 17,47410,859
Bhumibol DamThailand 17,46610,853
BizerteTunisia 9,7396,052
BalikesirTurkey 11,2657,000
BursaTurkey 11,3797,071
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,1218,775
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,9516,184
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,9556,186
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,9566,186
Birmingham, EnglandUk 10,0136,222
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,8816,140
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,9756,199
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,2115,724
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,6214,736
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,2454,502
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,8017,955
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,8017,955
Batesville, MsUsa 7,2564,509
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 6,9894,343
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,3225,171
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,2444,501
Bedford, MaUsa 7,4094,604
Beeville, TxUsa 7,2034,476
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,0985,032
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,5905,959
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 13,0438,105
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,6444,750
Bettles, AkUsa 12,5717,812
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,2567,616
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,9954,968
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,2645,757
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,5454,689
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,0584,386
Bishop, CaUsa 9,2885,772
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,9375,554
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,1624,451
Blackville, ScUsa 6,8024,227
Blaine, WaUsa 10,3196,412
Blakely, GaUsa 6,7294,181
Block Island, RiUsa 7,3244,551
Boerne, TxUsa 7,3834,588
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,5595,940
Booneville, MsUsa 7,2484,504
Boonton, NjUsa 7,3664,577
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,4494,629
Bowler, WiUsa 8,2565,130
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,3574,572
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,7724,830
Brenham, TxUsa 7,2694,517
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,3644,576
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,3994,598
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,1584,448
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,7034,786
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,0434,998
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,4055,223
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,0704,393
Brownsville, TexasUsa 6,9744,334
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,8674,889
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,6055,347
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,3374,559
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,6164,733
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,6964,783
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,0924,407
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,1604,449
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,9444,937
Burlington, VtUsa 7,7184,796
Burns, OregonUsa 9,7426,054
BajsunUzbekistan 14,5629,049
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,8132,370
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,9442,451
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,7525,439
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,7475,435


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -