Paraguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Concepcion

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Concepcion. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Concepcion with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 14,3728,931
ChlefAlgeria 9,0545,627
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,4435,868
CeresArgentina 847526
ChamicalArgentina 1,169726
ChepesArgentina 1,261784
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 2,6461,644
ConcordiaArgentina 877545
CórdobaArgentina 1,104686
Cordoba ObsArgentina 1,109689
CorrientesArgentina 467290
CairnsAustralia 14,8759,244
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,9078,021
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5579,046
CedunaAustralia 13,7258,529
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,9168,647
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,7419,160
Cobar MoAustralia 13,4268,343
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,2929,503
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,2088,208
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,9478,667
ChittagongBangladesh 16,86910,482
CharnocksBarbados 4,0652,526
CotonouBenin 7,2834,526
C. ItapemirimBrazil 1,7041,059
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 1,572977
CabroboBrazil 2,5421,579
CaceresBrazil 822511
CaetiteBrazil 1,8731,164
Campina GrandeBrazil 2,9221,816
Campo GrandeBrazil 440273
Campo MouraoBrazil 519322
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 1,213754
Campos SalesBrazil 2,5791,602
CanavieirasBrazil 2,1161,315
CaparaoBrazil 1,6351,016
CapinopolisBrazil 971603
CaratingaBrazil 1,6281,012
CaravelasBrazil 1,9931,238
CarinhanhaBrazil 1,7531,090
CarolinaBrazil 2,0821,294
Castro, ParanáBrazil 768477
CataguasesBrazil 1,529950
CatalaoBrazil 1,144711
CatanduvaBrazil 906563
CaxiasBrazil 2,5571,589
Caxias Do SulBrazil 889552
Ceara MirimBrazil 3,0761,911
Cel. PachecoBrazil 1,469913
ChapecoBrazil 633393
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,253779
CipoBrazil 2,4271,508
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 1,8981,179
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,529950
CordeiroBrazil 1,551964
CorrentinaBrazil 1,7331,077
CorumbaBrazil 484301
CoximBrazil 614381
CrateusBrazil 2,7111,685
CuiabaBrazil 887551
CuritibaBrazil 854531
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,9606,189
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,9766,821
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,5306,543
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 10,0226,228
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 10,2486,368
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,4615,879
Cape Parry, NtCanada 11,6437,235
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,7706,693
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,9896,828
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,5785,330
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,0356,236
Chapais, QcCanada 8,3225,171
Charlo, NbCanada 7,9914,965
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,7684,827
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,7744,831
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,5616,563
Chatham, NbCanada 7,8734,893
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,0796,263
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,8415,494
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,5845,334
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,7396,052
Clinton Point, NtCanada 11,4817,135
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,4806,512
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,0156,223
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,3535,191
Comox, BcCanada 10,4936,521
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,8546,745
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,0006,214
Coronation, AbCanada 9,8966,149
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,9516,184
ChicoChile 2,8731,785
ChillanChile 2,0251,259
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 2,1081,310
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 1,366849
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 2,8411,766
Curico-General FreireChile 1,8511,150
ChangchunChina 17,72911,017
ChangduChina 17,36810,793
ChangshaChina 18,90311,746
ChengduChina 18,00911,191
ChongqingChina 18,28511,362
Camilo DazaColombia 3,8552,395
CrikvenicaCroatia 10,5396,549
CamagueyCuba 5,4573,391
CasablancaCuba 5,8403,629
ChebCzech Republic 10,6566,622
CopenhagenDenmark 10,9746,819
CabreraDominican Republic 4,9763,092
ConstanzDominican Republic 4,9233,059
CotuiDominican Republic 4,9263,061
CanarEcuador 3,2802,038
CairoEgypt 11,1826,949
CaenFrance 9,8426,116
ChateaurouxFrance 9,8056,093
CayenneFrench Guiana 3,1911,983
CocobeachGabon 7,7214,798
CologneGermany 10,3846,453
ChiosGreece 11,0726,880
CorfuGreece 10,6376,610
ConakryGuinea 6,0113,736
CatacamasHonduras 5,2713,275
CholutecaHonduras 5,2113,238
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,4079,574
CherrapunjiIndia 16,89010,496
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 16,89010,496
ChahbaharIran 13,7938,571
ClaremorrisIreland 9,7556,062
ClonesIreland 9,8746,136
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,8166,100
CorkIreland 9,6325,985
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,6285,983
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,8036,092
CameriItaly 10,1566,311
CampobassoItaly 10,3426,427
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,8926,147
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,8286,107
Cape FrascaItaly 9,7906,084
Cape MeleItaly 10,0276,231
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 10,3066,404
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,1526,309
CerviaItaly 10,3226,414
CiampinoItaly 10,2066,342
Cimone MountainItaly 10,2126,346
Cisa PassItaly 10,1766,323
CivitavecchiaItaly 10,1666,317
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 10,4436,489
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,1156,286
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 10,3886,455
ChibaJapan 17,85211,094
ChichibuJapan 17,90311,125
ChichijimaJapan 18,00411,188
ChoshiJapan 17,78711,053
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 11,7477,300
ChilekaMalawi 9,5565,938
ChitedzeMalawi 9,4995,903
ChitipaMalawi 9,6495,996
ChihuahuaMexico 7,7874,839
ComitanMexico 5,8043,607
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 16,42410,206
ChoibalsanMongolia 17,18410,678
ChoirMongolia 17,15110,658
CasablancaMorocco 8,2395,120
ChindeMozambique 9,5755,950
Coco IslandMyanmar 16,77710,426
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,6877,263
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,1426,924
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 10,9346,795
ChristchurchNew Zealand 10,9886,828
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 10,9906,829
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 10,9976,833
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,1756,944
CondegaNicaragua 5,1653,210
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 16,47510,238
ChejuNorth Korea 18,83011,701
ChunchonNorth Korea 18,33311,392
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 18,50111,497
ChhorPakistan 14,7029,136
ChitralPakistan 14,9799,308
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 368229
CajamarcaPeru 2,8871,794
ChachapoyasPeru 2,9071,806
ChiclayoPeru 3,0261,880
ChimbotePeru 2,7501,709
CuzcoPeru 1,8831,170
CzestochowaPoland 11,1156,907
CoimbraPortugal 8,7065,410
CalafatRomania 11,0676,877
CeahlauRomania 11,4137,092
ClujRomania 11,2346,981
ConstantaRomania 11,5007,146
CraiovaRomania 11,1506,929
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 13,9028,639
Cape KamennyjRussia 14,0348,721
Cape SalaurovaRussia 14,3438,913
Cape SmidtaRussia 13,6968,511
Cape UelenRussia 13,3828,315
Cape ZolotojRussia 16,98610,555
CaraRussia 16,27710,115
Cerdyn’Russia 13,5648,429
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 14,1798,811
ChitaRussia 16,74010,403
Cita/ KadalaRussia 16,73610,400
CokurdahRussia 14,5199,022
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 16,29710,127
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,3444,563
ChunggangSouth Korea 17,93611,146
CaceresSpain 8,7765,453
CadizSpain 8,5555,316
Ciudad RealSpain 8,8935,526
CordobaSpain 8,7485,436
ColomboSri Lanka 15,1019,384
ChaiyaphumThailand 17,70511,002
ChanthaburiThailand 17,54210,901
Chiang MaiThailand 17,51410,884
Chiang RaiThailand 17,64110,962
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 17,48010,862
ChumphonThailand 17,14810,656
CanakkaleTurkey 11,1666,938
CorumTurkey 11,8647,373
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,2508,855
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 14,4588,985
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,8456,118
CernovcyUkraine 11,4627,123
ChernigovUkraine 11,9347,416
CarrascoUruguay 1,275792
ColoniaUruguay 1,226762
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,6432,885
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,4984,659
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,2074,478
Camden, ScUsa 6,8564,260
Canton, NyUsa 7,8164,857
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,4245,235
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,8014,226
Caribou, MeUsa 7,8894,903
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,7474,814
Casper, WyUsa 8,9225,544
Centralia, WaUsa 10,2136,346
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,3534,569
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,9874,342
Charles City, IaUsa 8,2365,118
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,6994,163
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,7074,168
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,3204,549
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,9774,335
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,1894,467
Chaska, MnUsa 8,4285,237
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,1314,431
Chazy, NyUsa 7,7724,830
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,6524,755
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,8854,278
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,3485,187
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,6865,398
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,8954,906
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,9214,922
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,7146,036
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,6014,723
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,7655,447
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,5044,663
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,5084,666
Circleville, OhUsa 7,4944,657
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,1475,063
Clark, SdUsa 8,6505,375
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,3074,541
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,4004,599
Clayton, NmUsa 8,2075,100
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,6394,747
Clinton, IaUsa 8,0104,978
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,0878,132
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,8094,853
College Park, MdUsa 7,2314,494
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,4935,278
Columbia, MoUsa 7,8134,855
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,8554,260
Columbus, GaUsa 7,5744,707
Columbus, InUsa 7,5534,693
Columbus, KsUsa 7,7884,840
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,5314,680
Conception, MoUsa 8,0575,007
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,1545,067
Conway, ArUsa 7,4504,630
Conway, ScUsa 6,7824,214
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,6034,725
Corning, ArUsa 7,4924,656
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,6654,763
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,1354,434
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,4394,623
Cortland, NyUsa 7,5914,717
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,0816,265
Covington, LaUsa 6,9784,336
Covington, TnUsa 7,4434,625
Crete, NeUsa 8,2475,125
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,1895,710
ChimbayUzbekistan 13,9358,659
CimbajUzbekistan 13,9358,659
CaracasVenezuela 3,9112,431
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,5752,221
CoroVenezuela 4,0992,547
ChipataZambia 9,4135,849
ChomaZambia 8,7275,423
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,1335,675


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -