Paraguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Concepcion

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Concepcion. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Concepcion with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 14,7399,159
GhazniAfghanistan 14,6639,112
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,9845,583
General PicoArgentina 1,494929
GualeguaychuArgentina 1,070665
GeorgetownAscension Island 4,8923,040
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,6547,864
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1468,790
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,5919,067
GrazAustria 10,6866,641
GancaAzerbaijan 12,8047,956
GoycayAzerbaijan 12,9198,028
GomelBelarus 11,9447,422
GrodnoBelarus 11,5487,176
GaranhunsBrazil 2,7501,709
GoianiaBrazil 1,137707
GoiasBrazil 1,131703
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,6841,046
GrajauBrazil 2,2851,420
GuairaBrazil 330205
GuaramirangaBrazil 2,9051,806
GuaratingaBrazil 2,0071,247
GarouaCameroon 8,5085,287
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 8,0535,004
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,5405,928
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,3686,443
Golden, BcCanada 10,1336,297
Goose, NfCanada 8,5395,306
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,1155,043
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,4946,521
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,6464,751
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,8874,901
GanzhouChina 19,20311,933
GuangzhouChina 19,08611,860
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 4,9863,098
GuayaquilEcuador 3,3842,103
GonderEthiopia 11,0446,863
GourdonFrance 9,6415,991
GrenobleFrance 9,9436,179
GeisenheimGermany 10,3826,451
GorlitzGermany 10,8746,757
GibraltarGibraltar 8,5895,337
Guatemala CityGuatemala 5,5553,452
GeorgetownGuyana 3,3632,090
GoaIndia 14,8509,228
GuwahatiIndia 16,87810,488
GelaItaly 10,0666,255
GenoaItaly 10,0996,276
GhediItaly 10,2556,373
Gioia Del ColleItaly 10,4686,505
GrazzaniseItaly 10,2736,384
GrossetoItaly 10,1526,309
GrottaglieItaly 10,4906,519
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,9466,180
GuidoniaItaly 10,2286,356
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,4804,027
GifuJapan 18,10711,252
GaoMali 7,6374,746
GuamMariana Islands 17,42910,830
GuadalajaraMexico 6,9864,341
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 6,8544,259
GuaymasMexico 8,0905,027
GaluutMongolia 16,74310,404
GemertNetherlands 10,3476,430
GisborneNew Zealand 11,0216,849
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,0206,848
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,4847,136
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,0386,859
GreymouthNew Zealand 11,1576,933
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,0456,863
GayaNiger 7,6944,781
GardermoenNorway 11,1486,927
GeiloNorway 11,0326,855
GdanskPoland 11,2536,992
GalatiRomania 11,5027,148
Gor’KijRussia 12,8397,978
GorznyjRussia 12,8007,954
GridinoRussia 12,4727,750
GaalkacyoSomalia 11,8187,344
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 3,8452,389
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 9,5365,926
GijonSpain 9,1295,673
Gazala GawazatSudan 9,8996,151
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,9046,776
GoteborgSweden 11,0566,871
Goteborg-SaveSweden 11,0536,869
GothenburgSweden 11,0566,870
GunnarnSweden 11,6897,264
GenevaSwitzerland 10,0376,237
GabesTunisia 9,5645,943
GafsaTunisia 9,4965,901
GiresunTurkey 12,1547,552
GoztepeTurkey 11,4137,092
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 13,6188,462
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 13,4728,372
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 10,1326,296
GajvoronUkraine 11,7377,293
GeniceskUkraine 12,0277,473
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,0634,389
Galena, AlaskaUsa 12,7987,953
Galva, IlUsa 7,9334,930
Galveston, TxUsa 7,0974,410
Geneva, NeUsa 8,2995,157
Genoa, NeUsa 8,2995,157
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,3505,810
Glenville, WvUsa 7,3514,568
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,5934,719
Golconda, NvUsa 9,4355,863
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,8904,282
Goodland, KsUsa 8,3605,195
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,4055,223
Grafton, NdUsa 8,8705,512
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 6,9964,347
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,3115,165
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,7515,438
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,9164,919
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,9076,156
Gravette, ArUsa 7,7084,790
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,5505,934
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,1735,079
Greenfield, InUsa 7,6514,754
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,0634,389
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,0304,369
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,3574,572
Greenville, MsUsa 7,2154,483
Greenville, OhUsa 7,6114,730
Greenville, PaUsa 7,5354,682
Greenville, TxUsa 7,5094,666
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 6,9944,346
Greenwood, ScUsa 6,9214,301
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,8264,863
Groton, CtUsa 7,3214,550
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,1977,579
GuanareVenezuela 3,8492,392
GuasdualitoVenezuela 3,7072,304
GuiriaVenezuela 3,8202,374


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -