Paraguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Concepcion

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Concepcion. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Concepcion with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 14,7459,163
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 14,8559,231
JuninArgentina 1,282797
JacarezinhoBrazil 762473
JacobinaBrazil 2,2531,400
JaguaruanaBrazil 2,9571,837
Joao PessoaBrazil 3,0161,874
Joao PinheiroBrazil 1,333828
Juiz De ForaBrazil 1,455904
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,9926,209
JiuquanChina 17,11510,635
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 4,7202,933
JarabacoaDominican Republic 4,9453,073
JimaniDominican Republic 4,9013,046
JoensuuFinland 12,1617,557
JokioinenFinland 11,7937,328
JyvskylFinland 11,9587,431
JakobshavnGreenland 10,3156,410
JulianehbGreenland 9,4135,850
JagdalpurIndia 15,7999,817
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 16,30410,132
JerusalemIsrael 11,5907,202
JuigalpaNicaragua 4,9863,098
JosNigeria 8,1005,033
Jan Mayen bNorway 11,1496,928
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 11,1626,936
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 14,6179,083
JhelumPakistan 15,1549,417
JiwaniPakistan 13,9048,640
JuliacaPeru 1,601995
JakutskRussia 15,6919,751
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 12,8217,967
JenisejskRussia 15,4409,595
Juzno-KurilskRussia 16,89510,498
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 16,84410,467
JamestownSaint Helena 5,4503,387
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,5857,199
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,7367,293
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,4785,268
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,5875,336
JubaSudan 10,1236,290
JokkmokkSweden 11,8477,362
JönköpingSweden 11,1726,943
Jonkoping ASweden 11,1666,939
JendoubaTunisia 9,6185,977
JerbaTunisia 9,6155,975
JerseyUk 9,7486,057
JaltaUkraine 11,9277,412
Jackson, MsUsa 7,1044,414
Jackson, TnUsa 7,3504,568
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,5314,059
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,8204,860
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,4314,618
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,4977,145


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -