Paraguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Concepcion

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Concepcion. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Concepcion with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 14,7419,160
KandaharAfghanistan 14,4078,952
KhostAfghanistan 14,8059,200
KunduzAfghanistan 14,7169,144
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 4,3102,679
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9858,691
KlagenfurtAustria 10,5936,583
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 12,8097,960
KandiBenin 7,6034,724
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,2896,394
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,4715,264
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,4725,264
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,1796,326
Kenora, OnCanada 8,9215,544
Kingston, OnCanada 7,7724,830
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,1667,560
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,1806,947
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,1235,669
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,8674,889
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 15,3229,521
KashiChina 15,3109,514
KunmingChina 17,99111,180
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,0655,012
KhargaEgypt 10,9126,781
KosseirEgypt 11,2867,013
KajaaniFinland 12,1127,526
KuopioFinland 12,0727,501
KuusamoFinland 12,2257,597
KarlsruheGermany 10,3496,431
KasselGermany 10,5496,555
KonstanzGermany 10,3186,412
KumasiGhana 6,9234,302
KalamataGreece 10,6816,637
KerkiraGreece 10,6376,610
Kythira IslandGreece 10,7256,665
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 10,0716,258
Kap TobinGreenland 10,8006,711
KankanGuinea 6,4424,003
KindiaGuinea 6,1093,796
KissidougouGuinea 6,3103,921
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,7907,327
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 19,14511,897
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 19,14511,897
KeszthelyHungary 10,7956,708
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 10,2846,390
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 16,51610,263
KotaIndia 15,2999,507
KozhikodeIndia 14,8919,253
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,27710,115
KermanIran 13,5488,419
KermanshahIran 12,7337,913
Khoram AbadIran 12,8137,962
KilkennyIreland 9,7446,055
KingstonJamaica 5,0583,143
KagoshimaJapan 18,81911,694
KanazawaJapan 18,02711,202
KaruizawaJapan 17,91611,133
KatsuuraJapan 17,86411,101
KawaguchikoJapan 17,95811,159
KitamiesashiJapan 17,01610,574
KobeJapan 18,26411,349
KochiJapan 18,46211,473
KofuJapan 17,96211,162
KumagayaJapan 17,87011,105
KumamotoJapan 18,70411,623
KumejimaJapan 19,48112,106
KureJapan 18,47311,479
KushiroJapan 17,06010,601
KutchanJapan 17,28110,738
KyotoJapan 18,20511,313
KokpektyKazakhstan 15,5179,642
KitaleKenya 10,3006,401
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,6757,876
KufraLibya 10,1876,330
KaunasLithuania 11,5857,199
KlaipedaLithuania 11,4587,120
KybartaiLithuania 11,5127,154
KarongaMalawi 9,7006,028
Kota BharuMalaysia 17,11710,636
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,94711,153
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 16,81910,451
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 17,11410,635
KuantanMalaysia 16,99810,563
KuchingMalaysia 17,24010,713
KayesMali 6,5364,062
KeniebaMali 6,4424,003
KidalMali 7,8954,906
KitaMali 6,6074,106
KoutiaMali 6,9114,295
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,9479,288
KisinevMoldova 11,6287,226
KhalkhgolMongolia 17,30310,752
KhatgalMongolia 16,44210,217
KhovdMongolia 16,15110,036
KhujirtMongolia 16,86410,480
KhutagMongolia 16,64810,345
KenitraMorocco 8,3675,199
KalewaMyanmar 17,13210,646
KathaMyanmar 17,34710,780
KawthaungMyanmar 17,06110,602
KayukpyuMyanmar 16,98210,553
KengtungMyanmar 17,64410,964
KhamtiMyanmar 17,29010,744
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,5054,664
KathmanduNepal 16,26610,108
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,3568,300
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,0126,843
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,1336,918
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,0256,851
KarioiNew Zealand 11,1236,912
KawerauNew Zealand 11,1476,927
KopuaNew Zealand 11,0316,855
KanoNigeria 8,1825,084
KangnungNorth Korea 18,31411,380
KarasjokNorway 12,1697,562
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,9796,823
KristiansandNorway 10,8796,761
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 11,1646,937
KhasabOman 13,3888,319
KarachiPakistan 14,4108,955
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 14,4278,965
KhanpurPakistan 14,8379,220
KhuzdarPakistan 14,4328,968
KororPalau 17,82011,074
Kasprowy WierchPoland 11,0996,897
KlodzkoPoland 10,9406,798
KoszalinPoland 11,1016,898
KrakowPoland 11,1276,914
KalakanRussia 16,45910,228
KaliningradRussia 11,3837,074
KamenskoeRussia 14,5959,070
KandalaksaRussia 12,3897,698
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 12,8577,989
KazanRussia 13,1718,185
KemRussia 12,4527,738
KerchRussia 12,1257,534
KhabarovskRussia 17,01610,574
KirenskRussia 16,0249,958
KirovRussia 13,1938,199
KljuciRussia 15,2269,462
KolpasevRussia 15,0339,342
KorfRussia 14,7319,154
KostromaRussia 12,6727,875
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 14,1078,766
KotlasRussia 13,0268,094
KrasnodarRussia 12,3237,658
KrasnojarskRussia 13,8928,633
KrasnoufimskRussia 13,6958,510
KrasnoyarskRussia 15,6619,732
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 13,0298,096
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 13,2528,235
KurganRussia 14,1848,814
KurskRussia 12,2717,625
KyraRussia 16,96510,542
KigaliRwanda 9,6716,010
KoldaSenegal 6,1333,811
KabalaSierra Leone 6,1923,848
KosiceSlovakia 11,1606,935
KimberleySouth Africa 8,0645,011
KimchaekSouth Korea 18,00211,186
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,1799,432
KadugliSudan 10,2046,341
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,7446,677
KassalaSudan 11,0636,875
KhartoumSudan 10,6876,641
KostiSudan 10,5946,583
KalmarSweden 11,2356,982
KaresuandoSweden 12,0207,469
KarlstadSweden 11,2176,970
KristianstadSweden 11,0816,886
KamishliSyria 12,2827,632
KanchanaburiThailand 17,37710,798
Khlong YaiThailand 17,56210,913
Khon KaenThailand 17,80911,066
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 17,45310,845
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 17,66910,980
KairouanTunisia 9,6696,008
KahramanmarasTurkey 11,9347,416
KarsTurkey 12,5307,786
KastamonuTurkey 11,7977,331
KayseriTurkey 11,8497,363
KonyaTurkey 11,5807,196
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 13,8798,625
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,1208,774
KinlossUk 10,3036,402
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 12,2257,597
KievUkraine 11,8547,366
KirillovkaUkraine 12,1717,563
KirovogradUkraine 11,9087,400
KlepininoUkraine 11,9657,435
KomissarovkaUkraine 12,0267,473
Kovel’Ukraine 11,4937,142
Krovoj RogUkraine 11,9657,435
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,8604,884
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,7736,073
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,9804,959
Keene, NhUsa 7,5374,683
Kenton, OhUsa 7,6734,768
Kenton, OkUsa 8,2435,122
Key West, FloridaUsa 5,9473,695
Kimball, NeUsa 8,6275,361
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,7437,919
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,8654,887
Kinston, NcUsa 6,8504,257
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,8386,113
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,1564,447
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,4897,761
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 13,0548,112
KabompoZambia 8,5715,326
KabweZambia 8,9645,571
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,9705,574
KafirondaZambia 9,0075,597
KaomaZambia 8,5835,334
KasamaZambia 9,4125,849
KasempaZambia 8,7405,431
KawambwaZambia 9,2235,731
KaroiZimbabwe 8,9805,580


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -