Paraguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Concepcion

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Concepcion. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Concepcion with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,4955,900
LuandaAngola 7,6514,754
LuenaAngola 8,2125,103
La PlataArgentina 1,283798
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 852529
La RiojaArgentina 1,146712
LaboulayeArgentina 1,323822
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 3,2542,022
Las LomitasArgentina 351218
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,3577,679
LavertonAustralia 12,8177,965
LearmonthAustralia 14,8549,231
LongreachAustralia 14,3018,887
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,3018,887
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,7727,937
Low HeadAustralia 12,4227,719
LinzAustria 10,6696,630
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,5896,580
LerwickUk 10,5886,579
La PazBolivia 1,362846
LavrasBrazil 1,300808
LencoisBrazil 2,0791,292
LinharesBrazil 1,8501,149
LondrinaBrazil 636395
LomBulgaria 11,0836,887
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,8456,118
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,3965,218
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,1676,939
Langara, BcCanada 11,2256,975
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,9195,542
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,7916,084
London, OnCanada 7,7804,835
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 10,3676,442
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,8176,101
Lytton, BcCanada 10,3256,416
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,2744,520
La Serena-La FloridaChile 1,546961
LanzhouChina 17,73411,020
Lhasa, TibetChina 16,82110,453
Las GaviotasColombia 3,4392,137
LimonCosta Rica 4,6422,884
LarnacaCyprus 11,5587,182
LimassolCyprus 11,5017,147
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,9825,581
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,7935,464
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 10,7586,685
La RomanaDominican Republic 4,8192,994
La VegaDominican Republic 4,9493,075
Las AmericasDominican Republic 4,8423,009
LuperonDominican Republic 5,0353,129
La ConcordiaEcuador 3,5252,191
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 3,1821,977
LuxorEgypt 11,1226,911
Los AndesEl Salvador 5,4323,375
Laucala BayFiji 12,3907,700
LappeenrantaFinland 12,0437,484
Le MansFrance 9,7916,084
LilleFrance 10,1376,299
LyonFrance 9,9286,170
LambarnGabon 7,7034,787
LastourvilleGabon 7,9494,939
LibrevilleGabon 7,6764,770
LeipzigGermany 10,7316,668
LindenbergGermany 10,8786,760
LamiaGreece 10,7996,711
LarissaGreece 10,8316,731
LemnosGreece 11,0506,867
LimnosGreece 11,0656,876
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,4372,757
LabeGuinea 6,2453,881
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,1157,528
La CeibaHonduras 5,4053,359
La MesaHonduras 5,4503,387
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 15,5089,637
LudhianaIndia 15,3599,544
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,8546,123
LatinaItaly 10,2156,348
LatronicoItaly 10,3646,440
LecceItaly 10,5326,545
LodwarKenya 10,4576,498
Luang PrabangLaos 17,86711,103
LiepajaLatvia 11,4867,137
LaukuvaLithuania 11,5207,158
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 10,2566,373
LazaropoleMacedonia 10,7886,704
LabuanMalaysia 17,85111,093
LuqaMalta 10,0196,226
Le LamentinMartinique 4,2472,639
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 7,7744,831
LashioMyanmar 17,47910,862
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,0646,876
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 11,0906,891
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,1106,904
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,0716,880
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,0516,867
LincolnNew Zealand 10,9886,828
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,0296,854
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,0296,854
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,0296,854
LagosNigeria 7,3874,591
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 11,0316,855
LillehammerNorway 11,1686,940
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 15,2099,451
La VictoriaParaguay 13886
LimaPeru 2,4381,515
LegaspiPhilippines 18,86511,723
LisbonPortugal 8,5435,309
LeninbadRussia 14,7719,179
LevsiRussia 14,0818,750
LungiSierra Leone 5,9823,718
LjubljanaSlovenia 10,5746,571
LanzaroteSpain 7,4774,646
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 9,2475,746
LocarnoSwitzerland 10,2056,341
LuganoSwitzerland 10,2036,340
LatakiaSyria 11,7667,312
LampangThailand 17,55310,908
LoeiThailand 17,74611,027
Lop BuriThailand 17,52110,888
LomeTogo 7,1644,452
LeemingUk 10,1526,308
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,5896,580
London, EnglandUk 10,0116,221
London-GatwickUk 9,9996,213
LynehamUk 9,9266,168
L’VovUkraine 11,3887,077
LjubasevkaUkraine 11,7497,301
LozovajaUkraine 12,2117,588
LubnyUkraine 12,0107,463
LuckUkraine 11,5267,162
LuganskUkraine 12,4137,714
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,2405,120
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,9594,946
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,0134,358
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,0764,397
Lake City, FlUsa 6,5404,064
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,7164,795
Laketown, UtUsa 9,1215,668
Lamar, MoUsa 7,8264,863
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,4554,632
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,1215,046
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,0465,621
Langdon, NdUsa 9,0035,595
Laramie, WyUsa 8,7495,437
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,2444,501
Larned, KsUsa 8,0935,029
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,3245,173
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,9745,577
Laurel, MdUsa 7,2354,496
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,9674,951
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,5174,671
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,3765,205
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,7764,832
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,9174,920
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,6495,375
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,4164,609
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,0964,410
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,2074,479
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,2224,488
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,8016,091
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,6074,727
Lexington, MoUsa 7,9174,920
Lexington, VaUsa 7,1864,465
Libby, MtUsa 9,8536,123
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,2215,109
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,2654,515
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,7385,430
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,4384,622
Llano, TxUsa 7,5004,661
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,5705,326
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,0405,617
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,0625,631
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,0665,634
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,3055,161
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,9544,321
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,4624,637
Louisville, MsUsa 7,1134,420
Loup City, NeUsa 8,3735,203
Lowville, NyUsa 7,6994,784
Lubbock, TexasUsa 7,8964,907
Luling, TxUsa 7,3054,539
Lusk, WyUsa 8,7965,466
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,1314,432
LivingstoneZambia 8,5645,322
LundaziZambia 9,5305,922
LusakaZambia 8,9245,546
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,9275,547


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -