Paraguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Concepcion

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Concepcion. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Concepcion with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,6387,232
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,59910,315
ParanaArgentina 976607
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 696432
PehuajoArgentina 1,448900
PergaminoArgentina 1,203747
PigeArgentina 1,6451,022
Pilar ObsArgentina 1,115693
PosadasArgentina 461286
PresidenciaArgentina 486302
Puente Del IncaArgentina 1,606998
Punta IndioArgentina 1,327825
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8198,587
Port HedlandAustralia 15,1259,399
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,5694,704
ParakouBenin 7,4724,643
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 2,6951,675
ParacatuBrazil 1,298807
ParanaBrazil 1,577980
ParanaguaBrazil 930578
ParanaibaBrazil 767476
ParintinsBrazil 2,3141,438
ParnaibaBrazil 2,8191,752
Passo FundoBrazil 734456
Patos De MinasBrazil 1,252778
PaulistanaBrazil 2,4301,510
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 2,5691,596
Pedra AzulBrazil 1,8781,167
PeixeBrazil 1,576979
PetrolinaBrazil 2,3831,481
PicosBrazil 2,4921,548
PiraiBrazil 1,386861
PirenopolisBrazil 1,222759
PompeuBrazil 1,368850
Ponta PoraBrazil 202126
Porto De MozBrazil 2,4771,539
Porto UniaoBrazil 712443
Porto VelhoBrazil 1,7721,101
Porto-AlegreBrazil 956594
Porto-NacionalBrazil 1,6961,054
PosseBrazil 1,558968
PlevenBulgaria 11,1666,939
PlovdivBulgaria 11,1236,912
Phnom PenhCambodia 17,72111,012
Peace River, AbCanada 10,4916,519
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,5486,555
Penticton, BcCanada 10,1606,314
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,9734,954
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,8214,860
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,9215,544
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,4726,507
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,8984,908
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,6996,649
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,0945,651
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,7066,031
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,6136,595
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,0746,881
Princeton, BcCanada 9,3995,841
ParronChile 1,7631,095
Puerto AysenChile 2,8051,743
Puerto MonttChile 2,4761,538
Punta ArenasChile 3,4782,161
PingbianChina 18,74911,651
PeralesColombia 3,6472,266
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,4692,156
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,7632,960
PragueCzech Republic 10,7746,695
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,8653,023
PimentelDominican Republic 4,9333,066
PoloDominican Republic 4,8553,017
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,0093,112
PichilingueEcuador 3,4382,136
PortoviejoEcuador 3,5182,186
PuyoEcuador 3,2922,046
Port-SaidEgypt 11,3027,023
ParisFrance 9,9756,199
PerpignanFrance 9,5995,965
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,4126,470
Port-GentilGabon 7,5554,695
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,2802,660
PotsdamGermany 10,8256,727
PatrasGreece 10,7136,657
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 11,1436,924
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,3745,825
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,4352,756
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 4,9243,060
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,1673,211
PecsHungary 10,8266,727
PambanIndia 15,1519,415
PuneIndia 14,9499,290
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,39410,188
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 17,04110,589
PadovaItaly 10,3626,439
Paganella MountainItaly 10,3486,430
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,0546,248
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,0416,240
PantelleriaItaly 9,8786,138
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,2216,352
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,8576,125
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 10,2746,384
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 10,3566,435
PiacenzaItaly 10,1886,331
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 10,1616,314
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 10,3356,422
Ponza IslandItaly 10,1836,328
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 10,3786,449
Pratica Di MareItaly 10,1886,331
PrizziItaly 10,0416,239
PakseLaos 18,02511,201
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 16,88810,494
PamplemoussesMauritius 11,4677,126
PlaisanceMauritius 11,4597,121
PohnpeiMicronesia 15,7959,815
PodgoricaMontenegro 10,7206,662
PatheinMyanmar 17,02310,578
PutaoMyanmar 17,45510,846
PyiMyanmar 17,13510,648
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,2508,234
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,2697,002
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,0536,868
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,0536,869
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,0496,866
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,3787,071
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,1916,954
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,0513,139
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,6554,757
PohangNorth Korea 18,46911,477
PyongyangNorth Korea 18,25411,343
PadidanPakistan 14,5629,049
PanjgurPakistan 14,1708,805
ParachinarPakistan 14,8199,208
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 14,0748,746
PeshawarPakistan 14,9599,296
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,4849,622
PilarParaguay 394245
PiscoPeru 2,2521,400
PiuraPeru 3,2061,993
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 1,7321,077
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 18,44011,459
PoznanPoland 11,0526,868
PrzemyslPoland 11,3097,028
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,7745,452
PortalegrePortugal 8,6945,403
Porto Portugal 8,7675,448
PavelecRussia 12,5177,778
PecoraRussia 13,5008,389
PermRussia 13,5828,440
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 15,5459,660
PetrozavodskRussia 12,3767,691
PjatigorskRussia 12,6027,831
PoronajskRussia 16,63410,336
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 12,2727,626
Providenja BayRussia 13,5778,437
PskovRussia 11,9517,427
PodorSenegal 6,4163,987
PopradSlovakia 11,1096,903
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,9684,952
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,4895,275
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,3775,827
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,1549,417
Port SudanSudan 11,3117,029
ParamariboSuriname 3,2652,029
PiteňSweden 11,8657,373
PalmyraSyria 11,9547,428
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,4565,876
PhetchabunThailand 17,64710,966
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 17,57510,921
PhraeThailand 17,61410,945
PhuketThailand 16,91110,509
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,92110,515
Prachin BuriThailand 17,55410,908
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 17,28510,741
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,8102,368
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,7296,046
PoltavaUkraine 12,1057,522
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 1,045650
PradoUruguay 1,276793
Punta Del EsteUruguay 1,307812
Palestine, IlUsa 7,6374,746
Pana, IlUsa 7,7214,798
Paoli, InUsa 7,5534,693
Paris, IlUsa 7,7334,805
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,6855,397
Pascagoula, MsUsa 6,8434,252
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,8815,519
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,7094,790
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,8314,866
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,1085,038
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,8686,132
Pensacola, FlUsa 6,7844,216
Peoria, IlUsa 7,8704,890
Perry, OkUsa 7,8094,852
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,2804,524
Philo, OhUsa 7,5004,661
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,5655,323
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,7115,413
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,3804,586
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,6495,375
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,4815,270
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,4924,656
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,3674,578
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,3944,595
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,4924,656
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,2875,771
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,6495,375
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,8724,892
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,2304,493
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,2746,384
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,1074,416
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,3914,593
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,2746,384
Portage, WiUsa 8,1605,071
Portland, MaineUsa 7,5754,707
Portland, OregonUsa 10,1016,277
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,1595,070
Prescott, ArUsa 7,4124,606
Priest River, IdUsa 9,9176,163
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,1024,413
Princeton, InUsa 7,5414,686
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,3894,591
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,4375,243
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,4092,118
PetaukeZambia 9,2545,750


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -