Paraguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Concepcion

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Concepcion. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Concepcion with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 953592
ReconquistaArgentina 679422
Rio CuartoArgentina 1,266787
Rio GallegosArgentina 3,2942,047
RivadaviaArgentina 564350
RosarioArgentina 1,105687
RichmondAustralia 13,0068,082
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,0018,700
RecifeBrazil 2,9461,830
RemansoBrazil 2,2371,390
Rio BrancoBrazil 1,8601,156
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 1,457906
Rio NegroBrazil 824512
Rio VerdeBrazil 913567
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,0296,232
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,0175,603
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,4315,861
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,4325,861
Resolute, NtCanada 11,2386,983
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,1776,324
Roberval, QcCanada 8,1365,056
RuoqiangChina 16,34310,155
Rafael NunezColombia 4,2512,642
RandersDenmark 10,8846,763
RestauracionDominican Republic 4,9443,072
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 4,9813,095
Rapa NuiEaster Island 5,2093,237
RumipambaEcuador 3,3812,101
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,4667,125
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,3707,065
Ras-SedrEgypt 11,2797,009
RochambeauFrench Guiana 3,1891,982
RostockGermany 10,8676,753
RhodesGreece 11,1486,928
RaufarhöfnIceland 10,5816,575
ReykhólarIceland 10,3286,418
ReykjavíkIceland 10,2126,346
RamsarIran 13,1008,140
RashtIran 13,0168,088
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,7686,070
RadicofaniItaly 10,2106,345
Resia PassItaly 10,3506,432
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,3336,421
RivoltoItaly 10,4716,507
Rolle PassItaly 10,4066,466
RomeItaly 10,2096,344
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 10,1816,327
Ronchi LegionariItaly 10,4926,520
RumoiJapan 17,14810,656
RigaLatvia 11,6727,253
RaseiniaiLithuania 11,5637,186
RodriguesMauritius 12,0087,462
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 16,36210,168
RabatMorocco 8,3365,180
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 17,16410,666
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,9594,946
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,1126,905
RangioraNew Zealand 11,0106,842
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,1436,924
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,3867,075
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,1736,943
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,1716,942
RoxburghNew Zealand 11,0166,845
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,2626,998
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,0536,868
RivasNicaragua 4,9573,080
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 14,6509,104
RebolyRussia 12,2487,611
Rostov On DonRussia 12,4257,721
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,4227,719
RagaSudan 9,6866,019
RashadSudan 10,3766,448
RenkSudan 10,5446,552
RumbekSudan 10,0156,223
RanongThailand 17,06510,604
Roi EtThailand 17,87411,107
RizeTurkey 12,3317,662
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,2128,832
Razdel’NajaUkraine 11,7027,271
RomnyUkraine 12,0617,495
RovnoUkraine 11,5637,186
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 13,3428,291
RochaUruguay 1,266787
Racine, WiUsa 7,9884,964
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,9664,329
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,8345,490
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,8375,491
Reading, PaUsa 7,3454,565
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,7416,053
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,2575,753
Redding, CaUsa 9,7666,069
Redlands, CaUsa 8,9665,572
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,5275,920
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,7894,840
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,0894,405
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,0894,405
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,1564,447
Rochester, MnUsa 8,2995,157
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,6854,775
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,3765,205
Rockford, IlUsa 7,9914,966
Rockville, InUsa 7,6914,779
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,2385,119
Rome, GaUsa 7,0214,363
Roseau, MnUsa 8,9175,541
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,9686,194
Roswell, NmUsa 8,0434,998
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,2074,478
Rushville, IlUsa 7,8664,888


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -