Paraguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Concepcion

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Concepcion. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Concepcion with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 14,4308,967
ShkoderAlbania 10,7286,667
SkikdaAlgeria 9,5015,904
SaltaArgentina 833518
San AntonioArgentina 2,0581,279
San LuisArgentina 1,399869
San RafaelArgentina 1,6341,015
Santa RosaArgentina 1,601995
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 842523
SarmientoArgentina 2,6801,665
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,9558,050
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,9628,054
SalzburgAustria 10,5696,568
SakiAzerbaijan 12,8818,004
SalyanAzerbaijan 13,0028,079
SamaxiAzerbaijan 12,9928,073
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,5074,665
SaveBenin 7,3844,588
Santa CruzBolivia 869540
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 10,7356,671
SalvadorBrazil 2,3041,432
Santa MariaBrazil 789490
SantaremBrazil 2,3551,464
SantosBrazil 1,131703
Sao CarlosBrazil 990615
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 1,9561,216
Sao GoncaloBrazil 2,7661,719
Sao JoaquimBrazil 924574
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 602374
Sao LourencoBrazil 1,280795
Sao LuisBrazil 2,7191,690
Sao MateusBrazil 1,8961,178
São PauloBrazil 1,101684
Sao SimaoBrazil 1,037644
Sena MadureiraBrazil 1,9901,237
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 2,3281,447
SerrinhaBrazil 2,3511,461
Sete LagoasBrazil 1,432890
SobralBrazil 2,8601,777
SoureBrazil 2,7011,679
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 1,9431,207
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 1,189739
SurubimBrazil 2,8921,797
SadovoBulgaria 11,1366,920
SandanskiBulgaria 10,9846,825
SofiaBulgaria 11,0416,861
SiemreapCambodia 17,74711,028
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,4954,658
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,6535,998
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,6934,780
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,1036,899
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,4346,484
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,9234,924
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,6706,009
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,2395,120
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,7455,434
Scott, SkCanada 9,7876,082
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,2365,118
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,5944,719
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,7934,843
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,0347,478
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,8615,506
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,8565,503
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,2956,398
Smithers, BcCanada 10,9176,784
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,0034,973
Summerside, PeCanada 7,7964,845
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,5685,946
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,5745,950
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,7444,812
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,2624,513
SalCape Verde 5,8293,622
SantiagoChile 1,7111,064
SewellChile 1,7291,074
ShanghaiChina 19,14211,895
ShantouChina 19,41312,064
ShenyangChina 17,97811,172
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,7992,982
Simon BolivarColombia 4,2572,645
San JoseCosta Rica 4,7092,926
SibenikCroatia 10,5476,554
SplitCroatia 10,5746,571
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 11,0786,884
StudsgårdDenmark 10,8036,713
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4,9533,078
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,8273,000
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,8993,044
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,9643,084
SamanaDominican Republic 4,9133,053
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,8543,016
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4,9723,090
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,8773,031
San JuanDominican Republic 4,9293,063
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,8132,991
SanchezDominican Republic 4,9213,058
SantiagoDominican Republic 4,9813,095
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,0053,110
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,8483,013
San GabrielEcuador 3,4652,153
SalloumEgypt 10,6926,644
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,6146,596
SohagEgypt 11,0646,875
St. KatrineEgypt 11,3667,063
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,3863,347
StanleyFalkland Islands 3,1431,953
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 12,1537,552
StrasbourgFrance 10,2746,385
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 3,0991,926
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 3,2372,011
SukhumiGeorgia 12,4297,724
SchleswigGermany 10,7456,677
StuttgartGermany 10,3836,452
SamosGreece 11,1066,901
Skiros IslandGreece 10,9646,813
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,7796,698
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 10,0736,260
SiguiriGuinea 6,5244,054
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 5,4493,386
SzegedHungary 10,9686,815
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 10,7806,699
StykkisholmurIceland 10,2806,388
SagarIndia 15,5689,674
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 15,2579,481
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 16,53410,275
SemnanIran 13,3208,277
ShahroudIran 13,4708,370
ShirazIran 13,1208,153
ShannonIreland 9,6766,013
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,9906,208
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 10,4446,490
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 10,5266,541
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 10,1576,312
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,8576,125
Scuro MountainItaly 10,3536,434
SigonellaItaly 10,1386,300
SassandraIvory Coast 6,3973,975
SagaJapan 18,68711,613
SaigoJapan 18,26011,347
SakaiJapan 18,32211,385
SakataJapan 17,64410,964
SapporoJapan 17,23610,710
SaseboJapan 18,72711,637
SendaiJapan 17,62110,950
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 18,56311,535
ShimonosekiJapan 18,59211,553
ShinjoJapan 17,62510,953
ShionomisakiJapan 18,31511,381
ShirakawaJapan 17,74511,027
ShizuokaJapan 18,01911,197
SumotoJapan 18,31211,379
SuttsuJapan 17,31910,762
SuwaJapan 17,96811,165
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 2,3701,473
SavannakhetLaos 17,99311,181
SiauliaiLithuania 11,5977,206
SiluteLithuania 11,4637,123
SkopjeMacedonia 10,8806,761
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,0996,897
SalimaMalawi 9,6035,968
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 18,00611,189
SibuMalaysia 17,39910,812
SanMali 7,0284,368
SegouMali 6,9174,298
SikassoMali 6,8264,242
St. BrandonMauritius 11,8647,373
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,0183,740
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 17,04310,591
SainshandMongolia 17,37410,797
SafiMorocco 8,0344,993
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,7444,812
SittweMyanmar 16,93210,522
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,2116,967
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 10,8106,717
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 12,1807,569
SaiqOman 13,4438,353
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,8988,015
SurOman 13,6108,457
SialkotPakistan 15,2309,464
SibbiPakistan 14,5789,059
San Juan BautistaParaguay 361224
San Juan De MarconaPeru 2,0631,282
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 18,46611,475
SandomierzPoland 11,2787,009
SniezkaPoland 10,9006,773
SuwalkiPoland 11,5017,147
SzczecinPoland 10,9706,817
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,4215,233
Santa MariaPortugal 7,5184,672
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,7482,950
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 11,2396,984
Satu MareRomania 11,2306,979
SibiuRomania 11,2296,978
SulinaRomania 11,6187,219
SadrinskRussia 14,0628,738
Saint PetersburgRussia 12,1237,533
SalekhardRussia 13,8688,618
SaratovRussia 12,9408,041
SejmcanRussia 15,0969,381
SelagoncyRussia 15,2189,457
Simusir IslandRussia 16,32610,145
SkovorodinoRussia 16,61410,324
SmolenskRussia 12,0837,508
SociRussia 12,3357,665
SortovalaRussia 12,1917,576
SuntarRussia 15,6949,752
SurgutRussia 14,4138,957
SverdlovskRussia 13,8638,615
SyktyvkarRussia 13,2418,228
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,6522,891
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,4024,600
SeychellesSeychelles 12,1107,525
SingaporeSingapore 16,84610,469
SliacSlovakia 11,0176,846
SeoulSouth Korea 18,38911,427
SineijuSouth Korea 18,15411,281
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,9415,556
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,3275,796
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,2345,738
SevilleSpain 8,6475,373
SennarSudan 10,7056,652
ShambatSudan 10,6886,642
ShendiSudan 10,8216,724
StenseleSweden 11,6687,251
StockholmSweden 11,4537,117
StorlienSweden 11,3637,061
SundsvallSweden 11,5677,188
SantisSwitzerland 10,3026,402
SongeaTanzania 9,8396,114
Sakon NakhonThailand 17,97111,167
SongkhlaThailand 17,05410,597
Suphan BuriThailand 17,45810,848
Surat ThaniThailand 17,06010,601
SurinThailand 17,79911,061
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,3284,554
SokodeTogo 7,3124,544
SfaxTunisia 9,6586,002
SousseTunisia 9,7186,039
SamsunTurkey 11,9967,455
SiirtTurkey 12,3697,686
SivasTurkey 12,0087,462
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,0288,717
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,5845,956
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 10,2286,356
SarataUkraine 11,6427,234
SarnyUkraine 11,6227,222
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 11,9317,414
SumyUkraine 12,1477,548
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 13,2948,261
SaltoUruguay 892554
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,5865,957
Safford, AzUsa 8,3915,215
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,6904,778
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,2973,913
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,7204,797
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,2995,157
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,3735,203
Salem, InUsa 7,5534,693
Salem, OrUsa 10,0866,267
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,0915,649
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,6264,739
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,3444,564
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,8955,527
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,5945,962
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,7472,950
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,3295,797
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,6075,349
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,1915,711
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,2825,768
Santuck, ScUsa 6,9964,347
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,2375,119
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,6764,148
Scott City, KsUsa 8,2075,100
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,6755,391
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,5534,693
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,2086,343
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,1966,336
Sedan, KsUsa 7,8634,886
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,2746,384
Selma, AlUsa 6,9204,300
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,3434,563
Seymour, InUsa 7,5534,693
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,4144,607
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,0965,652
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,3194,548
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,3415,183
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,4635,259
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,8304,866
Southport, NcUsa 6,7474,193
Sparta, IlUsa 7,6324,742
Spencer, WvUsa 7,3634,576
Spickard, MoUsa 8,0174,982
Spokane, WaUsa 9,9176,162
Spooner, WiUsa 8,4515,251
Springfield, IlUsa 7,7914,842
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,7264,801
St Paul Island, AkUsa 13,5448,416
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,5185,293
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,7194,797
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,3465,186
Stamford, CtUsa 7,3674,578
State College, PaUsa 7,4484,628
State University, MsUsa 7,1134,420
State University, NmUsa 8,1085,039
Staunton, VaUsa 7,2114,481
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,7525,439
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,9124,917
Stockton, CaUsa 9,5295,922
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,3065,161
Storrs, CtUsa 7,4144,607
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,5564,695
Summerville, ScUsa 6,7254,179
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,9606,189
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,8674,889
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,1975,094
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,6444,750
SamarkandUzbekistan 14,5379,033
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,8432,388
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,6502,268
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,1431,953
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,4484,628
SocotraYemen 12,7147,901
SenangaZambia 8,3785,206
SerenjeZambia 9,1905,711
SeshekeZambia 8,4285,237
SolweziZambia 8,8495,499


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -