Paraguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Concepcion

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Concepcion. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Concepcion with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 3,6032,239
UaupesBrazil 2,8211,753
UbatubaBrazil 1,260783
UberabaBrazil 1,064661
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,3326,420
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 16,11110,011
UpernavikGreenland 10,7006,649
UummannaqGreenland 10,4726,507
UdineItaly 10,4896,518
Ustica IslandItaly 10,0766,262
UenoJapan 18,19511,307
UnzendakeJapan 18,73611,643
UrakawaJapan 17,21910,700
UshibukaJapan 18,79711,681
UtsunomiyaJapan 17,80911,066
UwajimaJapan 18,55411,530
UkmergeLithuania 11,6557,242
UtenaLithuania 11,7137,279
UlaangomMongolia 16,0679,984
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 16,95810,538
UlgiiMongolia 15,9949,939
UliastaiMongolia 16,48210,242
UmnugoviMongolia 16,09610,003
UnderkhaanMongolia 17,15510,660
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 18,26311,349
UfaRussia 13,5948,448
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 13,6398,475
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 16,60810,320
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 15,1669,424
Ust-BarguzinRussia 16,49110,248
Ust-CilmaRussia 13,2718,247
Ust-KamcatskRussia 15,1349,405
Ust-MajaRussia 15,8059,821
Ust-OlojRussia 14,5759,057
Umm BeninSudan 10,7186,660
UmeňSweden 11,7547,304
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 17,94811,153
Udon ThaniThailand 17,85011,092
Uttaradit EastThailand 17,58910,930
UrfaTurkey 12,0757,504
UsakTurkey 11,3487,052
Uman’Ukraine 11,7787,319
UzgorodUkraine 11,2256,975
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,4134,606
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,6364,745
Urbana, IlUsa 7,7334,805
Urbana, OhUsa 7,5744,707


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -