Paraguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Concepcion

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Concepcion. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Concepcion with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 12,6427,856
YardmiliAzerbaijan 12,9288,034
YevlaxAzerbaijan 12,8687,996
YaoundeCameroon 8,0505,002
YokoCameroon 8,2195,107
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,5324,680
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,7856,702
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,3995,841
YanjiChina 17,76211,038
YichangChina 18,63811,582
YinchuanChina 17,73411,020
YiningChina 15,6339,715
YariguiesColombia 3,8252,377
YamasaDominican Republic 4,8883,038
YasicaDominican Republic 4,9963,104
YazdIran 13,3308,283
YakushimaJapan 18,90211,746
YamagataJapan 17,65910,973
YamaguchiJapan 18,54411,523
YokkaichiJapan 18,15311,280
YokohamaJapan 17,89611,121
YonagoJapan 18,32511,388
YonagunijimaJapan 19,89212,361
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 17,75411,032
YeMyanmar 17,27210,733
YolaNigeria 8,4135,228
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 18,66211,597
YurimaguasPeru 2,7951,737
YekaterinburgRussia 13,8648,615
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 16,84310,466
YerbentTurkmenistan 13,8208,588
Yakima, WaUsa 10,0306,233
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,8157,342
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,3245,794
York, PaUsa 7,3404,561
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,5844,713
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,6985,405


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -